Oxford Lumber

Staff

Mildred Newman
Mildred Newman

Accounting

Bill Newman
Bill Newman

President

Jeff Love
Jeff Love

VP of Operations

Jimmy Newman
Jimmy Newman

VP of Finance

Danny Jones
Danny Jones

Store Manager

Blakely Gilliam
Blakely Gilliam

Assistant Manager-Sales & Operations

Deborah Rowan
Deborah Rowan

Bookkeeper / Human Resources

Tracey Kelley
Tracey Kelley

Accts Receivable / Intake Clerk

Melinda Jones
Melinda Jones

Customer Service

Tabitha Breighner
Tabitha Breighner

Receiving Clerk

Daniel Baer
Daniel Baer

Estimator / Millwork Sales

Brenda Ardis
Brenda Ardis

Millwork Manager

Merle Turner
Merle Turner

Outside Sales

Don Johnson
Don Johnson

Outside Sales

Donald Jones
Donald Jones

Outside Sales

Robert Gordon
Robert Gordon

Lumber Yard Team Leader

Mallorie Wiggins
Mallorie Wiggins

Contractor Sales Coordinator

James Pritchett
James Pritchett

Lumber Yard Associate

Stan Jones
Stan Jones

CDL Driver

Gene Howell
Gene Howell

CDL Driver

Rusty Robertson
Rusty Robertson

Driver

Jeffery Beal
Jeffery Beal

Insulation

Brian Gardner
Brian Gardner

Load Builder

Ray Harris
Ray Harris

Warehouse Organization/Maintenance

Shaw Williams
Shaw Williams

Sales Associate

Derek Linkel
Derek Linkel

Certified Small Engine Repair Mechanic

David Snider
David Snider

Outside Sales

Joe Layman
Joe Layman

Paint Sales Associate

Brittney Bishop
Brittney Bishop

Merchandising Coordinator

Danny Campbell
Danny Campbell

Hardware Department Associate

Rich McDougal
Rich McDougal

Electrical Associate

Michael Ballard
Michael Ballard

Tool Department Associate

Rance Riederer
Rance Riederer

Sales Associate

Doug Hartman
Doug Hartman

Sales Associate

Ben Jordan
Ben Jordan

Sales Associate

Stephanie Ivey
Stephanie Ivey

Garden Center Associate

Connie Stevens
Connie Stevens

Cashier

Carla Stallings
Carla Stallings

Cashier

Jacksonville Home Center

 
Jessica Nabors
Jessica Nabors

Store Manager

Rolando Turner
Rolando Turner

Lumber Yard Manager

Tonya Lewis
Tonya Lewis

Millwork Manager

Mark Kenney
Mark Kenney

Contractor Sales

Stacey West
Stacey West

Cashier

Dan Klug
Dan Klug

Sales Associate

Glenn Webb
Glenn Webb

Sales Associate

Jason Cook
Jason Cook

Lumber Yard Associate

Craig Wesson
Craig Wesson

Lumber Yard Associate

Mark Adams
Mark Adams

Lumber Yard Associate

Tim Truett
Tim Truett

Driver

 

Talladega Home Center

Charlie White
Charlie White

Vice President/Sales

Gilbert Medellin
Gilbert Medellin

Store Manager

Cheryl Swinehart
Cheryl Swinehart

Floor Manager

Guy Knight
Guy Knight

Outside Salesman

JD Finley
JD Finley

Garden Center Associate

Rodney Sprayberry
Rodney Sprayberry

Millworks Manager

Larry Jennings
Larry Jennings

Lumber Yard Associate

Connor Haynes
Connor Haynes

Lumber Yard Associate

Chris Howell
Chris Howell

Driver

Wendy Peters
Wendy Peters

Garden Center

Roanoke Home Center

 
Jason Pike
Jason Pike

Store Manager

Ed Richardson
Ed Richardson

Shipping & Receiving

Lorrie Robertson
Lorrie Robertson

Cashier

Haley Lanter
Haley Lanter

Cashier

Whitney Rushton
Whitney Rushton

Cashier

McKenzie Taylor
McKenzie Taylor

Cashier

Terry Holloway
Terry Holloway

Cashier / Customer Service

Barry Chaffin
Barry Chaffin

Small Engine Repair

Mike Goggans
Mike Goggans

Lumber Yard Associate